THE DRAMA OF BHS' Journal
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
THE DRAMA OF BHS' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
THE DRAMA OF BHS

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Jan 2006|12:38am]

julianisdope
quality isn't such a way of life anymore...

more like a thing of the past.
post comment

[07 Oct 2005|10:19am]

mirror_mirror9
[ mood | crazy ]

WHOOO HOMECOMING IS TOMARROW!!!! WHO ESLE IS P.U.M.P.E.D!

2 comments|post comment

[05 Aug 2005|05:13pm]

mirror_mirror9
[ mood | happy ]

has everyones summers been going as awesome as mine has?!?!
comment bitches :]

1 comment|post comment

Clarinets... [19 Jun 2005|08:39pm]

bryguy0407
[ mood | shocked ]

Not just clarinets...but a lot of the other instruments, too...well, the chair order is kinda screwed over...I'm sure you'll all hear about it from somebody...enough drama from me! Hope everybody has more fun this summer than I will...

post comment

[04 Jun 2005|10:15am]
___030789
considering hardly anyone writes in this community anymore, i thought i'd update it a little bit.
what are your plans this summer?
9 comments|post comment

[12 May 2005|03:04pm]
__nametaken
[ mood | accomplished ]

sooo millage didnt pass...thoughts?

8 comments|post comment

FUCK MEAPS. [05 Apr 2005|08:43pm]

holls629
[ mood | aggravated ]

SCREW BLOCK SCHEDULING.

meaps can DIE.

....anyone feel likewise?

o=) ?

9 comments|post comment

[25 Mar 2005|07:54pm]

nalin_
How's spring break '05?
9 comments|post comment

[05 Mar 2005|02:50pm]
__nametaken
[ mood | contemplative ]

okay so i thought i would bring this up since it deals with our school...hmmm yeah. okay here it is: So i have this pretty rad teacher Mrs. Surrey and one day we were talking about our school and how "piss poor are school is" (Mrs. Surrey's words though i must agree with her)anyways, so she explained to us that our school is making some cuts this is what she heard:

bus cuts
sport cuts
-some guys and girl sports might be combined
longer days but shorter school year (i think thats a plus)
increase in every ticket that will be sold (football games, homecoming, ect.)


did anyone hear anything else?

another thing: did anyone notice that the water bottles have gotten smaller but the prices havent lowered?

6 comments|post comment

[04 Mar 2005|11:00pm]

nalin_
apparently ephphetha broke up, and then changed their minds or something. I am really shady on the details of this breaking story, because I think they changed their mind while i was talking to one of the band members. So I am really confused, but I hope they still exist, and put out and EP. But, they're website is dead apparently. But they're purevolume still exists. Send any rumour stuff about this here. It's like one of those things where you want to keep hitting your head on the wall.

~Nalin (the sweaty gimbo)
post comment

Haha [02 Mar 2005|03:53pm]

ringenesherre
[ mood | really bored. ]

Dunno if anyone wants this.



From Winterfest. No kidding.

5 comments|post comment

post-winterfest [27 Feb 2005|08:25pm]

nalin_
winterfest was _________

or at winterfest i did ___________

or this is my stupid winterfest story...

or finally instead of going to winterfest, i did __________
6 comments|post comment

[25 Feb 2005|10:52pm]
___030789
so, yeah it's my first entry in here. i'm a sophomore and all i really do is dance dance dance (i'm not in poms though b/c i don't have time for that). next year i'm in leadership & i'm excited for that b/c it's my first 'activity' i'm going to involved in @ school .. haaah, yeah. so yeah, i was wondering what all of your interests are & what you do for fun etc. etc. okay i'm done bye. <3
13 comments|post comment

[23 Feb 2005|09:28pm]

hannahmarie19
well this is my first entry with the help of the guy with the lj username nalin. thank you
2 comments|post comment

[23 Feb 2005|06:44pm]

nalin_
I feel like I am moderating this, people start posting entries.

So anyways, first question, what was the deal with Kerry Latham? Was he wrongfully kicked out of ephphetha? New Drummer Danny Gilmore? Is he good?

Second Q, What's the deal with the new member of TIPS? Should she make them better or worse? And, will they withold everything until their April show?

3rd Q, What do you think of Livingston Underground?

4th Q, What else can we talk about?

5th Q, which band is your fav?

6th Q, Do you think I suck?


~Nalin
8 comments|post comment

[22 Feb 2005|07:50pm]

ilove_saturdays
[ mood | sore ]

80'S DAY TOMORROW!
if you don't wear something, then i'll hunt you down and beat you up.
kthnxbye :).
2 comments|post comment

[14 Feb 2005|03:15pm]

nalin_
So anyways, how this community doing. Let's start talking about something cool.

Like winterfest.
Start commenting now.
18 comments|post comment

I'm promoting Adam Green's new cd. [17 Jan 2005|02:43pm]

ladasrule70
Adam Green has a new cd coming out late this Febuary titled, Gemstones. It should be super! If you haven't heard any of his music yet, it is a great time to check it out. Look out for the cd.
post comment

[29 Oct 2004|12:30am]

ilove_saturdays
[ mood | tired ]

k, check out the userinfo. i just finished making it about 2 seconds ago. haha, i love how i made it all like one big graphic because i'm too lazy to use HTML. and i'm planning to start making community icons tomorrow because we have no school. so anyway, let me know what you think of it. and if you want me to add anything, tell me. it will be greatly appreciated. :) thanks in advance. and now i'm off to bed. goodnight, darlings.

-Erin-

(and by the way, i made EVERYTHING in the userinfo. so if you decide to take anything, credit me please. i don't really know why you would take anything anyway, but okay.)

7 comments|post comment

[28 Oct 2004|06:55pm]

peachy_hamloaf
[ mood | AH. i'm tired. ]

doo doo dooCollapse )
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]